21st December 2002
DISTRICT FOOTBALL COMPETITION
Cubs lost District Football Competition
2 - 5 against 13th Maidenhead
18th December 2002
GOING UP CEREMONY
Matt Sharp, Alistair Goldsmith and Josh Byrne move up to Troop
18th December 2002
DELIVERING PARCELS TO LOCAL ELDERLY
Cubs sing Carols and delivered parcels to local elderly in Pinkneys Green
15th December 2002
CHRISTINGLE SERVICE
Daniel Tydeman and James Carter carried the flags. Thomas Bunn, Matthew Coppin and Phillip Ellis all did readings
10th December 2002
JACK and the BEAN STALK
40 Cubs and Leaders go to the Panto
at the Desborough Suite
16th November 2002
COUNTY CHESS COMPETITION
Jacob Cook does very well coming 3rd
Click Here for Photos
10th November 2002
REMEMBRANCE SERVICE
Cubs attend Service at Stubbings Church
Click Here for Photos
30th October 2002
GOING UP CEREMONY
Robert Gledhill, Alex Robins and James Rutherford, complete
their Moving Up Badge and Join The Scout Troop
Click Here for Photos
30th October 2002
HALLOWEEN PARTY
16 PG Scouts run a Special Halloween Party for the Pack
Click Here for Photos
19th - 20th October 2002
JOTA and JOTI
18 Cubs attempt New Communicators Badge
Click Here for JOTA Photos
Click Here for JOTI Photos
6th October 2002
HARVEST FESTIVAL
Thanks goes to all the cubs who attended, Nick Jones, Matt Sharp,
James Rutherford, Jamie Kiddle for doing the Readings
Click here for Photo
5th October 2002
DISTRICT INCIDENT HIKE
PG came 2nd. Well done to Stuart Shepherd, Daniel Tydeman and George Wakefield for representing the Pack
plus Derek Tydeman and Jon Corbitt for walking with them
Click Here for Photo
1st October 2002
District Chess Competition
Congratulations to Jacob Cooke on Winning the Competition
Click Here for Photos
13th - 15th September 2002
Group Weekend Family Camp
Berkshire College of Agriculture
Click here for Photos
14th July 2002
DISTRICT LONGRIDGE DAY
Older Cubs Activity Day
14th-16th June 2002
CUB CAMP
50 Cubs and Leaders attend Weekend Camp at Hurley
9th June 2002
DISTRICT CRICKET COMPETITION
Cubs came 3rd
5th June 2002
PG CUBS and SCOUTS LITTER CLEAR
Yearly PG Triangle clear rubbish for National trust
2nd June 2002
PG Scouts Street Party
Cubs and their families join other families out side Scout Hall
Click Here for Photos
11th May 2002
District Cub Football
Winners of Football League
Click Here for Photos
21st April 2002
St Georges Day Event
Cubs join over 800 other Beavers, Cubs Scouts at the Magnet
27th March 2002
Pack Trip to Thorpe Park
28 Cubs and Leaders had a great day
8th-9th March 2002
Scouts Panto Jack and the Beanstalk
Nine Cubs took part
Click Here for Photos
1st March 2002
District Flag Competition - Scouting Skills
Cubs Win Flag for ninth year in a row
Team: Malcolm Gledhill, Alistair Goldsmith, James Carter,
James Curley, Sam Yates and Daniel Tydeman.
Click Here for Photos
12th February 2002
Incident Hike in Local Wood - Run by Scouts
A very wet evening was had by everyone
9th February 2002
District Swimming Gala
PG WON the Pack Championship for the fourth year running
Click Here for Photo
22nd January 2002
District Quiz
Nicholas Jennings, Thomas Bunn and Jamie McCarthy came 4th
Click Here for Photo
12th January 2002
Quiz at Stubbing for Thailand
Cubs and Leaders took part
9th January 2002
New Year Party
Cubs came in fancy Dress
|